Get started4 Bluebell Corner is a semi-detached house in Knowle, Fareham, Fareham (PO17 5QF). It has a recorded floor area of 117 m² (around 1259 sq ft). The latest certificate (April 2019) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94). Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
Sale prices here have lagged Fareham HPI: -18.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£338/sq ft) was about 37.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2020 at £426,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: tree works approved in 2024. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
T1 horse chestnut - Head back lower to mid canopy to previous cut points. T2,T3 - horse chestnut - head back lower to mid canopy to previous cut points. (Amended)
4 Bluebell Corner changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£453,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -18.4% per year over 3 years.
£426,000
Growth on file: -18.4% per year over 3 years.
Price per m² for 4 Bluebell Corner runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,641
Street avg £2,673
Floor Area
117 m²
Street avg 116 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.8dB

29 September 2020Most recent
£426,000
+37.4%over 1 year16 August 2019
£310,000
-22.5%16 August 2019
£400,000
-44.4%over 1 year28 February 2018
£720,000
Median price across the last 3 sales in PO17 5QF: £310,000 (2019–2019).
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 7 years
PO17 5LW
Mayles Corner — bus stop.
Closest school
2.0 km
Orchard Lea Junior School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.