Get started3 Cold Harbour Close is a detached house in Wickham, Fareham, Fareham (PO17 5PT). It has a recorded floor area of 333 m² (around 3584 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (April 2018) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
Sale prices here have outpaced Fareham HPI: 1.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,211,000 is 11.6% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£303/sq ft) was about 46.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2010. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Most recent transfer: January 2019 at £1,085,000.
3 Cold Harbour Close's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
3 Cold Harbour Close has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
(HOUSEHOLDER) Single storey rear extension
3 Cold Harbour Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,211,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.8% per year over 12 years.
£1,085,000
Growth on file: 1.8% per year over 12 years.
On years held, 3 Cold Harbour Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,258
Street avg £3,025
Floor Area
333 m²
Street avg 328 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.7dB

31 January 2019Most recent
£1,085,000
+23.3%over 11 years31 July 2007
£880,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO17 5PT: £1,200,000 (2023–2013).
Street avg 10 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.5 t/year
Street avg 9.7 t/year
PO17 5LW
Park Place — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Wickham Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.