Get started9 Knowle Avenue is a five-bedroom property in Knowle, Fareham, Fareham (PO17 5LG). It has council tax band G. Other recorded features include notable views.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in June 2006. Sale prices here have outpaced Fareham HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£522,500
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 4 years.
15 June 2006Most recent
£522,500
+25.9%over 4 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.2dB

29 April 2002
£415,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO17 5LG: £310,000 (2025–2022).
PO17 5GL
Knowle Shops — bus stop.
Closest school
1.8 km
Orchard Lea Junior School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.3dB