Get started7 Garnier Park is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wickham, Fareham, Fareham (PO17 5LD). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2019) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in June 2015 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced Fareham HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £326,000 is 25.4% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£278/sq ft) was about 58.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £260,000 in August 2019. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2003.
£326,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 16 years.
£260,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 16 years.
7 Garnier Park outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,989
Street avg £2,304
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
8 August 2019Most recent
£260,000
+46.9%over 11 years2 November 2007
£177,000
+5.0%over 1 year17 February 2006
£168,500
+8.7%over 12 months22 February 2005
£155,000
23 April 2004
£155,000
+31.9%over 11 months30 May 2003
£117,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO17 5LD: £285,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
PO17 5PF
The Surgery — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Wickham Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.