Get started23 Garnier Park is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Wickham, Fareham, Fareham (PO17 5LD). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2020) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Fareham HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £310,000 is 26.5% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£259/sq ft) was about 47.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £245,000 in November 2020. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 70% of similar EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£310,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 19 years.
£245,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 19 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 23 Garnier Park lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,784
Street avg £2,320
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

12 November 2020Most recent
£245,000
+38.8%over 13 years12 October 2007
£176,500
+25.2%over 3 years21 October 2003
£141,000
+43.9%over 2 years14 August 2001
£98,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO17 5LD: £285,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
PO17 5PF
The Surgery — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Wickham Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.