Get started21 Dairymoor is a semi-detached house in Wickham, Fareham, Fareham (PO17 5JR). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2017) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77).
Sale prices here have outpaced Fareham HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £387,000 is 10.6% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£370/sq ft) was about 47.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in May 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2008.
1no. Cherry tree -crown reduce by 25% and crown thin by 10%
21 Dairymoor has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£387,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 18 years.
£350,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 18 years.
21 Dairymoor outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,977
Street avg £3,276
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Square — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

31 May 2017Most recent
£350,000
+29.6%over 9 years21 June 2007
£270,000
+10.2%over 1 year15 December 2005
£245,000
+6.5%over 2 years16 December 2002
£230,000
+89.3%over 3 years14 May 1999
£121,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO17 5JR: £325,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
PO17 5EY
Closest school
0.2 km
Wickham Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.