Get started19 Dairymoor is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wickham, Fareham, Fareham (PO17 5JR). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2016) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). Period features are noted in the property record. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Fareham HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£384/sq ft) was about 51% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £360,000 in July 2019. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 2 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 0 refused.
Planning history at 19 Dairymoor is exclusively tree-management applications — typical for a property with mature trees on or near the plot.
Beech tree - Fell. (see original application)
Price for 19 Dairymoor has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£391,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 24 years.
£360,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 24 years.
Habitable Rooms for 19 Dairymoor runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,138
Street avg £3,269
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Square — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

Four fir trees. Fell to ground level
10 July 2019Most recent
£360,000
+14.3%over 2 years12 August 2016
£315,000
+43.2%over 10 years12 May 2006
£220,000
-2.2%over 1 year20 December 2004
£225,000
+125.6%over 6 years7 August 1998
£99,750
+39.5%over 3 years1 June 1995
£71,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO17 5JR: £325,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
PO17 5EX
Closest school
0.2 km
Wickham Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.