Get started19 Mosse Court is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Wickham, Fareham, Fareham (PO17 5FN). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2019) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since March 2009. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. At 54 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 15 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 46–128 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (81 versus a worst of 67). The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced Fareham HPI: 1.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £155,000 is 19.2% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£224/sq ft) was about 19% below the postcode norm. At 54 m² it sits well below the postcode median (78 m² across 14 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2019 at £130,020.
19 Mosse Court ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
19 Mosse Court valuation runs notably under the typical sold price in this postcode.
£155,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.7% per year over 12 years.
£130,020
Growth on file: 1.7% per year over 12 years.
EPC Rating for 19 Mosse Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,408
Street avg £2,565
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
24 July 2019Most recent
£130,020
+30.0%over 9 years14 January 2010
£100,000
-5.3%over 2 years13 June 2007
£105,600
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO17 5FN: £248,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
PO17 5FL
The Square — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Wickham Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.