Get started14 Mosse Court is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Wickham, Fareham, Fareham (PO17 5FN). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 885 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2012) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Fareham HPI: 0.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£410/sq ft) was about 56.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £362,500 in December 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
14 Mosse Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Mar 2022
14 Mosse Court's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£375,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.6% per year over 15 years.
£362,500
Growth on file: 0.6% per year over 15 years.
Price per m² for 14 Mosse Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,408
Street avg £3,715
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.9dB

17 December 2021Most recent
£362,500
+13.3%over 7 years28 October 2014
£320,000
+28.0%over 2 years18 October 2012
£250,000
-24.2%over 6 years27 June 2006
£330,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO17 5FN: £140,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
PO17 5EX
The Square — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Wickham Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.