Get started10 Wykeham Field is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Wickham, Fareham, Fareham (PO17 5AB). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2023) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2012. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). Other recorded features include a conservatory. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced Fareham HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£297/sq ft) was about 71.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2024 at £285,000.
10 Wykeham Field has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£305,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 27 years.
£285,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 27 years.
EPC Rating for 10 Wykeham Field runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,202
Street avg £2,562
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Shell Garage — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
4 June 2024Most recent
£285,000
+26.1%over 6 years14 July 2017
£226,000
+36.1%over 4 years20 March 2013
£166,000
+176.7%over 15 years19 September 1997
£60,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO17 5AB: £302,100 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
PO17 5PF
Closest school
0.7 km
Wickham Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.