Get started27 Wykeham Field is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Wickham, Fareham, Fareham (PO17 5AB). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2025) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in January 2013 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Fareham HPI: 5.7% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£355/sq ft) was about 104.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £325,000 in August 2025.
27 Wykeham Field's carbon output is low for the local stock.
27 Wykeham Field has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£317,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 28 years.
£325,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 28 years.
On price per m², 27 Wykeham Field stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,824
Street avg £2,510
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Shell Garage — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Cavity wall insulation installed
Solar PV panels (40 kWp) installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 August 2025Most recent
£325,000
+45.3%over 9 years6 November 2015
£223,750
+90.4%over 13 years12 April 2002
£117,500
+72.9%over 4 years27 June 1997
£67,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO17 5AB: £285,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
PO17 5NQ
Closest school
0.7 km
Wickham Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.