Get startedBodrigan Cottage is a property in Tresarrett, Bodmin, Bodmin (PL30 4QQ).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sold in May 2013, so it's been off the market for around 13 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 4 planning records sit against the property, 4 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Multiple extension applications run across more than a decade of planning history at Bodrigan Cottage.
Bodrigan Cottage has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£525,000
Growth on file: 10.3% per year over 15 years.
17 May 2013Most recent
£525,000
-6.3%over 6 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
41.3dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Replacement of conservatory and part of kitchen with single-storey extension.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
5 March 2007
£560,000
+180.0%over 6 years28 April 2000
£200,000
+69.5%over 2 years24 February 1998
£118,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL30 4QQ: £525,000 (2019–2016).
PL30 4QQ
Penpont House — bus stop.
Closest school
2.9 km
Blisland Primary Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.