Get startedHigher Treslea Farm is a property in Cardinham, Bodmin, Bodmin (PL30 4DL). It has council tax band F.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. A recent sale: £675,000 in December 2024. 3 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 0 refused.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Erection of single storey horticultural and agricultural storage building
£675,000
Growth on file: 3.5% per year over 8 years.
19 December 2024Most recent
£675,000
+32.4%over 8 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.8 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.0dB

Erection of single storey utility room and garage [ card 0008 cdm ][ card 0008 cdm ]
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
26 September 2016
£510,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL30 4DL: £495,000 (2023–1999).
PL30 4QQ
Junction — bus stop.
Closest school
1.1 km
Cardinham School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.0dB