Get startedWell Meadow is a property in St. Tudy, Bodmin, Bodmin (PL30 3NN).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. The record references conservation-area consent, which constrain future alterations. Sold November 2022 for £827,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Well Meadow has an approved single-storey side and rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Side and rear of property
Single storey rear and side extension
Latest sale on Well Meadow was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£827,000
Growth on file: 9.7% per year over 26 years.
17 November 2022Most recent
£827,000
+166.8%over 18 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.0dB

Work to trees within a conservation area namely the removal of a spruce tree at the entrance to property [ card 0088 tdy ]
28 November 2003
£310,000
+316.1%over 7 years15 November 1996
£74,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL30 3NN: £425,000 (2025–2022).
PL30 3AR
St Tudy's Church — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
St Tudy CofE Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.