Get started8 Glebe Parc is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in St. Tudy, Bodmin, Bodmin (PL30 3AS). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 784 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2011) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from September 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£287/sq ft) was about 39.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2021 for £225,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
8 Glebe Parc's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Sept 2021
8 Glebe Parc has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£245,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 23 years.
£225,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 23 years.
On price per m², 8 Glebe Parc stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,091
Street avg £2,282
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.9dB

4 June 2021Most recent
£225,000
+13.9%over 1 year27 August 2019
£197,500
+2.9%over 3 years25 January 2016
£192,000
+21.1%over 3 years4 October 2012
£158,500
+149.6%over 14 years18 September 1998
£63,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL30 3AS: £185,000 (2023–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
5.8 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
PL30 3BE
St Tudy's Church — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
St Tudy CofE Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.