Get startedThe Gardens is a property in Penrose, Wadebridge, Wadebridge (PL27 7TB).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sold in November 2017, so it's been off the market for around 8 years.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
The Gardens has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£218,000
Growth on file: 8.4% per year over 19 years.
29 November 2017Most recent
£218,000
+354.2%over 18 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
41.6dB

12 February 1999
£48,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL27 7TB: £445,000 (2023–2022).
PL27 7TJ
Chapel — bus stop.
Closest school
2.5 km
Trevisker Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.5dB