Get started2 Broadview is a semi-detached house in St. Breock, Wadebridge, Wadebridge (PL27 7LR). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2020) shows an E (score 46), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 116), a 4-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity.
Today's modelled estimate of £242,000 sits 130.5% above the 2013 sale of £105,000. Last sold in February 2013, so it's been off the market for around 13 years.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
£242,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£105,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

27 February 2013Most recent
£105,000
Median price across the last 2 sales in PL27 7LR: £1,830,000 (2024–2006).
PL27 7NJ
Hals Grave — bus stop.
Closest school
2.5 km
St Issey Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell