Get started12 Boathouse Terrace is a mid-terrace house in St. Eval, Wadebridge, Wadebridge (PL27 7FU). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (July 2021) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Today's modelled estimate of £294,000 is 21% above the 2021 sale price. Sold July 2021 for £242,950. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
12 Boathouse Terrace's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£294,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£242,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
12 Boathouse Terrace outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,730
Street avg £2,738
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 97 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.5dB

26 July 2021Most recent
£242,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL27 7FU: £239,950 (2021–2021).
15 Boathouse Terrace Spitfire Row St Eval Wadebridge
Sold Sept 2021
10 Boathouse Terrace Spitfire Row St Eval Wadebridge
Sold Aug 2021
14 Boathouse Terrace Spitfire Row St Eval Wadebridge
Sold Aug 2021
9 Boathouse Terrace Spitfire Row St Eval Wadebridge
Sold Aug 2021
11 Boathouse Terrace Spitfire Row St Eval Wadebridge
Sold Jul 2021
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 5 years
PL27 7RW
Bus Shelter — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Trevisker Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.6dB