Get startedResugga Farmhouse is a property in Carbis Moor, St. Austell, St Austell (PL26 8YJ).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 16.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £525,000 in October 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Latest sale on Resugga Farmhouse was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£525,000
Growth on file: 16.8% per year over 8 years.
4 October 2022Most recent
£525,000
+262.1%over 8 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.9dB

17 June 2014
£145,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL26 8YJ: £262,000 (2025–2003).
Bodmin Blocks — bus stop.
Closest school
1.3 km
Sky Primary and Eden Project Nursery. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.9dB