Get startedGlendale is a property in Bugle, St. Austell, St Austell (PL26 8QS).
Held since March 2007 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 16.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£183,500
Growth on file: 16.9% per year over 8 years.
16 March 2007Most recent
£183,500
+151.4%over 5 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Bugle Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.5dB

22 August 2001
£73,000
+35.2%over 2 years14 May 1999
£54,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL26 8QS: £270,000 (2024–2021).
Darcroft Molinnis Bugle St Austell
Sold Jul 2024
3 Lower Molinnis Molinnis Bugle St Austell
Sold Jul 2022
Crossing Cottage Molinnis Bugle St Austell
Sold Apr 2022
Silver Springs Molinnis Bugle St Austell
Sold Dec 2021
1 Lower Molinnis Molinnis Bugle St Austell
Sold Nov 2021
PL26 8AD
Closest school
0.4 km
Bugle School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.