Get started14 Fortescue Close is a one-bedroom property in Foxhole, St. Austell, St Austell (PL26 7XT). It has council tax band A.
It hasn't traded since May 2008, a hold of 18 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12% per year against 0% for the wider region. 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Price for 14 Fortescue Close has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£117,000
Growth on file: 12.0% per year over 13 years.
2 May 2008Most recent
£117,000
+95.2%over 5 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.7dB

19 November 2002
£59,950
+62.0%over 1 year21 September 2001
£37,000
+42.3%over 6 years10 February 1995
£26,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL26 7XT: £150,000 (2025–2025).
PL26 7XU
Goverseth Terrace — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Foxhole Learning Academy. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.