Get startedSaif Sareea is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Foxhole, St. Austell, St Austell (PL26 7UG). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 941 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2012) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from February 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £241,000 is 37.7% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£186/sq ft) was about 21.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold August 2021 for £175,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Saif Sareea's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Feb 2022
Saif Sareea has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£241,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 20 years.
£175,000
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 20 years.
Saif Sareea outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,003
Street avg £1,969
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.8dB

25 August 2021Most recent
£175,000
+118.9%over 19 years13 December 2001
£79,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL26 7UG: £259,950 (2025–2022).
Wymer Cottage Chapel Road Foxhole St Austell
Sold Mar 2025
3 Beacon View Chapel Road Foxhole St Austell
Sold Feb 2025
Long View Chapel Road Foxhole St Austell
Sold Apr 2024
Rose Villa Chapel Road Foxhole St Austell
Sold Sept 2022
Perevaunne Chapel Road Foxhole St Austell
Sold Jun 2022
CO₂ Emissions
6.2 t/year
Street avg 6.0 t/year
PL26 7LX
Village Green — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Foxhole Learning Academy. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.