Get started35 Chisholme Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in St Austell (PL25 4UG). It has a recorded floor area of 38 m² (around 409 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2022) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good and main heating went from Poor to Average; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor. Main heating runs on electricity. At 38 m² this is the 8th smallest of 43 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 35–57 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 43 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £112,000 is 40% above the 2023 sale price. Last sale on file: £80,000 in November 2023.
35 Chisholme Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£112,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.2% per year over 25 years.
£80,000
Growth on file: 3.2% per year over 25 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 35 Chisholme Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,105
Street avg £1,887
Floor Area
38 m²
Street avg 42 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Alexandra Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system changed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
15 November 2023Most recent
£80,000
+27.0%over 11 years30 July 2012
£63,000
-31.9%over 5 years9 February 2007
£92,500
+156.9%over 8 years6 July 1998
£36,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL25 4UG: £120,000 (2025–2024).
37 Chisholme Court Chisholme Close St Austell
Sold Oct 2025
47 Chisholme Court Chisholme Close St Austell
Sold Sept 2025
11 Chisholme Court Chisholme Close St Austell
Sold Jul 2025
1 Chisholme Court Chisholme Close St Austell
Sold Oct 2024
48 Chisholme Court Chisholme Close St Austell
Sold Sept 2024
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
PL25 4PS
Closest school
0.9 km
Mount Charles School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.