Get started21 Buzzard Road is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Whitchurch, Tavistock, Tavistock (PL19 9FZ). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 987 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2011) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from October 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £269,000 is 26.6% above the 2012 sale price. At 92 m² it's 23% larger than the typical home in the postcode (75 m² median across 29 EPCs). Last changed hands 14 years ago, in August 2012.
21 Buzzard Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Oct 2021
21 Buzzard Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£269,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -2.0% per year over 5 years.
£212,500
Growth on file: -2.0% per year over 5 years.
EPC Rating for 21 Buzzard Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,316
Street avg £2,496
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Buzzard Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

31 August 2012Most recent
£212,500
-9.6%over 5 years21 August 2007
£235,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL19 9FZ: £160,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
PL19 9FS
Closest school
0.4 km
Whitchurch Community Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB