Get started20 Dipper Drive is a mid-terrace house in Whitchurch, Tavistock, Tavistock (PL19 9FS). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 816 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2009) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from October 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in May 2010. Today's modelled estimate of £243,000 sits 51.9% above the 2010 sale of £160,000. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
20 Dipper Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Oct 2019
A a single-storey rear extension application was refused at 20 Dipper Drive in 2024.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Householder application for a single storey rear extension
£243,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£160,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 20 Dipper Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,111
Street avg £2,684
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 88 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Householder Application for Single Storey Rear Extension
28 May 2010Most recent
£160,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL19 9FS: £280,000 (2025–2024).
Years Held
16 years
Street avg 9 years
Buzzard Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Whitchurch Community Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB