Get startedCourt Farmhouse is a property in Lamerton, Tavistock, Tavistock (PL19 8RW).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. 5 planning records sit against the property, 5 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include solar panel installation, an extension, partial demolition and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Most recent transfer: November 2023 at £925,000.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Latest sale on Court Farmhouse was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£925,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 27 years.
14 November 2023Most recent
£925,000
+63.7%over 11 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.1dB

Householder application for proposed ground mounted PV panels (Two rows of eight panels)
Demolition of existing extension and erection of single storey extension and creation of new patio and pathway
3 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
30 October 2012
£565,000
+130.6%over 12 years16 August 2000
£245,000
+48.5%over 3 years11 December 1996
£165,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL19 8RW: £215,000 (2017–2015).
PL19 8AZ
School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Lamerton CofE Primary Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.