Get startedCross Trees is a property in Brentor, Tavistock, Tavistock (PL19 0NW).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2018. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last changed hands 13 years ago, in February 2013.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Cross Trees has an approved single-storey side extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Side of property
Erection of single storey side extension and associated works
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£440,500
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 16 years.
19 February 2013Most recent
£440,500
+76.2%over 12 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.1dB

12 September 2000
£249,990
+53.8%over 3 years28 May 1997
£162,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL19 0NW: £700,000 (2025–2019).
Hunters Ride for Brentor Church — bus stop.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.