Get startedSt Michaels is a property in Brentor, Tavistock, Tavistock (PL19 0LU).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. Most recent transfer was November 2025 at £555,000 — fresh data.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Latest sale on St Michaels was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£555,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 25 years.
6 November 2025Most recent
£555,000
+48.0%over 11 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.2dB

19 November 2013
£375,000
+127.3%over 12 years11 June 2001
£165,000
+65.0%over 12 months22 June 2000
£100,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL19 0LU: £265,000 (2025–2017).
PL19 0ES
War Memorial — bus stop.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.