Get started3 Crebor Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Tavistock (PL19 0FH). It has a recorded floor area of 143 m² (around 1539 sq ft). The latest certificate (August 2019) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £533,000 is 17.8% above the 2022 sale price. Sold February 2022 for £452,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£533,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.7% per year over 2 years.
£452,500
Growth on file: 2.7% per year over 2 years.
On epc rating, 3 Crebor Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,164
Street avg £3,234
Floor Area
143 m²
Street avg 146 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.3dB

28 February 2022Most recent
£452,500
+6.5%over 2 years1 November 2019
£425,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL19 0FH: £550,000 (2025–2021).
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 5 years
PL19 0LZ
Crebor Road — bus stop.
Closest school
1.1 km
St Rumon's Church of England (VC) Infants School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.7dB