Get started9 Heritage Park is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Tavistock (PL19 0BY). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band D. The property has underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include a balcony and notable views. Period features are noted in the property record. The latest certificate (August 2025) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £323,000 is 33.2% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£219/sq ft) was about 20.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 88% of similar EPCs). Last sold in November 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years.
9 Heritage Park valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£323,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.2% per year over 7 years.
£242,500
Growth on file: 2.2% per year over 7 years.
EPC Rating for 9 Heritage Park lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,354
Street avg £2,396
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 116 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.3dB

6 November 2015Most recent
£242,500
+15.5%over 6 years24 April 2009
£210,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL19 0BY: £320,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
PL19 0HU
Parkwood Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
St Rumon's Church of England (VC) Infants School. 5 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB