Get started23 Heritage Park is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Tavistock (PL19 0BY). It has a recorded floor area of 122 m² (around 1313 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2021) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £337,000 is 15.2% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£223/sq ft) was about 21.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 88% of similar EPCs). 4 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Sold February 2022 for £292,661. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£337,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.0% per year over 13 years.
£292,661
Growth on file: 3.0% per year over 13 years.
23 Heritage Park is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,399
Street avg £2,393
Floor Area
122 m²
Street avg 115 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.3dB

11 February 2022Most recent
£292,661
+44.2%over 12 years31 July 2009
£202,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in PL19 0BY: £320,000 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
PL19 0AU
Parkwood Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
St Rumon's Church of England (VC) Infants School. 5 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB