Get started11 Banbury Drive is a detached house in Hampton Water, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 8SD). It has a recorded floor area of 127 m² (around 1367 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (August 2022) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
At 127 m² the property is well over the postcode median (87 m² across 58 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: September 2022 at £407,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£398,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£407,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 11 Banbury Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,205
Street avg £3,266
Floor Area
127 m²
Street avg 91 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.0dB

29 September 2022Most recent
£407,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 8SD: £289,500 (2024–2024).
103 Banbury Drive Hampton Water Peterborough
Sold Aug 2024
99 Banbury Drive Hampton Water Peterborough
Sold Aug 2024
97 Banbury Drive Hampton Water Peterborough
Sold Jul 2024
101 Banbury Drive Hampton Water Peterborough
Sold Jul 2024
69 Banbury Drive Hampton Water Peterborough
Sold Jul 2024
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 3 years
St John Henry Newman Catholic VA Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB