Get started1 Blithfield is a detached house in Hampton Water, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 8SA). It has a recorded floor area of 129 m² (around 1389 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2020) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
At 129 m² it's 25.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (103 m² median across 13 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £403,000 is 15.1% above the 2020 sale price. Sold July 2020 for £349,995.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£403,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£349,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 1 Blithfield runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,713
Street avg £7,490
Floor Area
129 m²
Street avg 115 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

9 July 2020Most recent
£349,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 8SA: £374,995 (2023–2021).
3 Blithfield Hampton Water Peterborough
Sold Oct 2023
18 Blithfield Hampton Water Peterborough
Sold Nov 2021
9 Blithfield Hampton Water Peterborough
Sold May 2021
5 Blithfield Hampton Water Peterborough
Sold Apr 2021
7 Blithfield Hampton Water Peterborough
Sold Apr 2021
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 5 years
St John Henry Newman Catholic VA Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB