Get started35 Berrington View is a mid-terrace house in Hampton Gardens, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 8RH). It has a recorded floor area of 154 m² (around 1658 sq ft). The latest certificate (February 2021) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92).
At 154 m² the property is well over the postcode median (57 m² across 45 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£230/sq ft) was about 23.5% below the postcode norm. Last sale on file: £381,000 in March 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£409,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£381,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
35 Berrington View is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,474
Street avg £2,906
Floor Area
154 m²
Street avg 115 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
3.0 km
Orton Mere (Nene Valley Railway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.7dB

12 March 2021Most recent
£381,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 8RH: £177,000 (2025–2023).
75 Berrington View Hampton Gardens Peterborough
Sold Aug 2025
63 Berrington View Hampton Gardens Peterborough
Sold Apr 2025
23 Berrington View Hampton Gardens Peterborough
Sold Feb 2025
65 Berrington View Hampton Gardens Peterborough
Sold Nov 2023
15 Berrington View Hampton Gardens Peterborough
Sold Jun 2023
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 5 years
Closest school
0.3 km
Hampton Lakes Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.3dB