Get started26 Cranberry Court is an end-of-terrace house in Hampton Centre, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 8QH). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft). The latest certificate (May 2018) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff. At 90 m² this is the 42nd smallest of 45 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 53–90 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 31.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. At 90 m² the property is well over the postcode median (63 m² across 44 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold September 2019 for £253,450.
26 Cranberry Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
26 Cranberry Court changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£247,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 31.7% per year over 1 year.
£253,450
Growth on file: 31.7% per year over 1 year.
26 Cranberry Court outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,816
Street avg £3,391
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 66 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.9 km
Orton Mere (Nene Valley Railway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

6 September 2019Most recent
£253,450
+32.2%over 1 year31 August 2018
£191,647
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 8QH: £215,000 (2025–2024).
40 Cranberry Court Kempley Close Hampton Centre Peterborough
Sold Jun 2025
31 Cranberry Court Kempley Close Hampton Centre Peterborough
Sold Oct 2024
27 Cranberry Court Kempley Close Hampton Centre Peterborough
Sold Aug 2024
5 Cranberry Court Kempley Close Hampton Centre Peterborough
Sold Jun 2024
43 Cranberry Court Kempley Close Hampton Centre Peterborough
Sold May 2024
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 6 years
PE7 8JS
Closest school
0.4 km
Hampton Gardens Secondary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.