Get started43 Cranberry Court is a mid-terrace house in Hampton Centre, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 8QH). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 570 sq ft). At 53 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (53–90 m²). The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (June 2018) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£370/sq ft) was about 38.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 53 m² it's 23.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (69 m² median across 44 EPCs). Sold May 2024 for £211,250.
43 Cranberry Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
43 Cranberry Court saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£194,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 6 years.
£211,250
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 6 years.
Price per m² for 43 Cranberry Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,986
Street avg £3,363
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 67 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.9 km
Orton Mere (Nene Valley Railway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

15 May 2024Most recent
£211,250
+1.8%over 5 years30 November 2018
£207,450
+42.8%31 August 2018
£145,313
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 8QH: £215,000 (2025–2023).
40 Cranberry Court Kempley Close Hampton Centre Peterborough
Sold Jun 2025
31 Cranberry Court Kempley Close Hampton Centre Peterborough
Sold Oct 2024
27 Cranberry Court Kempley Close Hampton Centre Peterborough
Sold Aug 2024
5 Cranberry Court Kempley Close Hampton Centre Peterborough
Sold Jun 2024
19 Cranberry Court Kempley Close Hampton Centre Peterborough
Sold Oct 2023
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 6 years
PE7 8DN
Closest school
0.4 km
Hampton Gardens Secondary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.