Get started17 Cranberry Court is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hampton Centre, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 8QH). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft). Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (May 2018) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff. At 54 m² this is the 15th smallest of 45 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 53–90 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£337/sq ft) was about 26.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 54 m² it's 21.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (69 m² median across 44 EPCs). Sold June 2018 for £195,950.
17 Cranberry Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£195,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£195,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
17 Cranberry Court outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,629
Street avg £3,371
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 67 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.9 km
Orton Mere (Nene Valley Railway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

27 June 2018Most recent
£195,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 8QH: £215,000 (2025–2024).
40 Cranberry Court Kempley Close Hampton Centre Peterborough
Sold Jun 2025
31 Cranberry Court Kempley Close Hampton Centre Peterborough
Sold Oct 2024
27 Cranberry Court Kempley Close Hampton Centre Peterborough
Sold Aug 2024
5 Cranberry Court Kempley Close Hampton Centre Peterborough
Sold Jun 2024
43 Cranberry Court Kempley Close Hampton Centre Peterborough
Sold May 2024
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 6 years
PE7 8NS
Closest school
0.4 km
Hampton Gardens Secondary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.0dB