Get started9 Tabor Court is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Hampton Centre, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 8GF). It has a recorded floor area of 130 m² (around 1399 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2022) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in June 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£263/sq ft) was about 42.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £367,500 in May 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Latest sale on 9 Tabor Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£377,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.4% per year over 17 years.
£367,500
Growth on file: 2.4% per year over 17 years.
Years Held for 9 Tabor Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,827
Street avg £2,023
Floor Area
130 m²
Street avg 118 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.5 km
Orton Mere (Nene Valley Railway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
12 May 2023Most recent
£367,500
+60.5%over 7 years30 October 2015
£229,000
+28.7%over 5 years16 July 2010
£178,000
-28.8%over 3 years27 October 2006
£249,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 8GF: £235,000 (2019–2013).
4 Tabor Court Hampton Centre Peterborough
Sold Nov 2019
3 Tabor Court Hampton Centre Peterborough
Sold Jul 2018
8 Tabor Court Hampton Centre Peterborough
Sold Apr 2016
1 Tabor Court Hampton Centre Peterborough
Sold Jul 2015
10 Tabor Court Hampton Centre Peterborough
Sold Nov 2013
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
PE7 8EW
Closest school
0.5 km
Hampton College. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.