Get started8 Tabor Court is a mid-terrace house in Hampton Centre, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 8GF). It has a recorded floor area of 141 m² (around 1518 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2023) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since November 2008. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Last changed hands 10 years ago, in April 2016. Across 2006–2016, sale prices here grew -0.3% per year, broadly in step with England's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £343,000 is 31.9% above the 2016 sale price.
8 Tabor Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£343,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.3% per year over 10 years.
£260,000
Growth on file: -0.3% per year over 10 years.
8 Tabor Court outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,844
Street avg £2,132
Floor Area
141 m²
Street avg 117 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.5 km
Orton Mere (Nene Valley Railway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Floor insulation added or improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
1 April 2016Most recent
£260,000
-3.3%over 9 years16 June 2006
£268,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 8GF: £229,000 (2023–2015).
9 Tabor Court Hampton Centre Peterborough
Sold May 2023
4 Tabor Court Hampton Centre Peterborough
Sold Nov 2019
3 Tabor Court Hampton Centre Peterborough
Sold Jul 2018
1 Tabor Court Hampton Centre Peterborough
Sold Jul 2015
10 Tabor Court Hampton Centre Peterborough
Sold Nov 2013
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
PE7 8DX
Closest school
0.5 km
Hampton College. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.