Get started3 Marketstede is a detached house in Hampton Hargate, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 8FA). It has a recorded floor area of 122 m² (around 1310 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (November 2010) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from November 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since February 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. At 122 m² it's 25.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (163 m² median across 18 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £382,000 is 48.9% above the 2006 sale price.
3 Marketstede's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Nov 2020
3 Marketstede valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£382,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£256,495
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 3 Marketstede stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,108
Street avg £2,131
Floor Area
122 m²
Street avg 149 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.5 km
Orton Mere (Nene Valley Railway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.6dB

28 February 2006Most recent
£256,495
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 8FA: £382,000 (2024–2022).
19 Marketstede Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Oct 2024
22 Marketstede Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Jan 2024
17 Marketstede Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Nov 2023
12 Marketstede Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Nov 2023
10 Marketstede Hampton Hargate Peterborough
Sold Dec 2022
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
PE7 8SA
Closest school
0.4 km
Hampton Hargate Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.2dB