Get started3 Millview is a six-bedroom detached house in Alwalton, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 3UW). It has a recorded floor area of 331 m² (around 3564 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1976-1982. The latest certificate (January 2011) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). The latest certificate is from January 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £952,000 is 22.8% above the 2017 sale price. 3 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. On the market in February 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. 6 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 4 is the typical count.
3 Millview's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 31 Jan 2021
3 Millview has 3 separate extension applications on the council record.
Extension to dwelling
3 Millview has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£952,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 14 years.
£775,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 14 years.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.3 km
Ferry Meadows (Nene Valley Railway) — subway entrance.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.9dB

Extension to dwelling
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
24 February 2017Most recent
£775,000
+106.7%over 14 years28 January 2003
£375,000
+8.7%4 September 2002
£345,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 3UW: £496,000 (2023–1996).
PE7 3ZS
Closest school
1.3 km
Orton Wistow Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.4dB