Get started9 Townsend Way is a property in Folksworth, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 3TU). It has council tax band C.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -31.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2008. Past consents include an extension and a porch, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Sold June 2018 for £1,000.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
9 Townsend Way has an approved extension on the planning record.
Erection of porch
Latest sale on 9 Townsend Way was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£1,000
Growth on file: -31.4% per year over 14 years.
3 June 2018Most recent
£1,000
-99.5%over 10 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.6dB

3 September 2007
£200,000
+11.1%over 3 years20 August 2004
£180,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 3TU: £460,000 (2025–2022).
PE7 3BF
Folksworth CofE Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.