Get startedOaktree Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Yaxley, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 3NR). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band A. At 57 m² this is the 7th smallest of 18 units on EPC record in Oaktree Court, where floor areas span 44–79 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (March 2022) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£249/sq ft) was about 32.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 57 m² it sits well below the postcode median (82 m² across 55 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Most recent transfer: December 2022 at £152,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Oaktree Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Oaktree Court's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£156,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.0% per year over 17 years.
£152,500
Growth on file: 1.0% per year over 17 years.
CO₂ Emissions for Oaktree Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,675
Street avg £2,198
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.7 km
Fourfields Community Primary School. 10 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

14 December 2022Most recent
£152,500
+19.1%over 16 years6 March 2006
£127,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 3NR: £206,000 (2025–2024).
260 Broadway Yaxley Peterborough
Sold Nov 2025
Oaktree Court Flat 14 212 Broadway Yaxley Peterborough
Sold Oct 2025
256 Broadway Yaxley Peterborough
Sold Sept 2025
281 Broadway Yaxley Peterborough
Sold Dec 2024
Oaktree Court Flat 19 212 Broadway Yaxley Peterborough
Sold Oct 2024
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
PE7 3NR
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.