Get startedOaktree Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Yaxley, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 3NR). It has a recorded floor area of 48 m² (around 518 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2009) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from September 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 48 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 18 units on EPC record in Oaktree Court, where floor areas span 44–79 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £145,000 is 13.3% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£247/sq ft) was about 32.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 48 m² it sits well below the postcode median (82 m² across 55 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. On the market in December 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years.
Oaktree Court ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Sept 2019
Oaktree Court's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£145,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.0% per year over 12 years.
£128,000
Growth on file: 1.0% per year over 12 years.
Floor Area for Oaktree Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,658
Street avg £2,199
Floor Area
48 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.7 km
Fourfields Community Primary School. 10 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

14 December 2017Most recent
£128,000
+12.3%over 11 years16 December 2005
£114,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 3NR: £206,000 (2025–2024).
260 Broadway Yaxley Peterborough
Sold Nov 2025
Oaktree Court Flat 14 212 Broadway Yaxley Peterborough
Sold Oct 2025
256 Broadway Yaxley Peterborough
Sold Sept 2025
281 Broadway Yaxley Peterborough
Sold Dec 2024
Oaktree Court Flat 19 212 Broadway Yaxley Peterborough
Sold Oct 2024
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
PE7 3NR
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.