Get startedOaktree Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Yaxley, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 3NR). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band A. At 63 m² this is the 12th smallest of 18 units on EPC record in Oaktree Court, where floor areas span 44–79 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (January 2022) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good.
At 63 m² it's 22.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (82 m² median across 55 EPCs). Across 2005–2022, sale prices here grew 0.1% per year, broadly in step with England's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £146,000 is 10.2% above the 2022 sale price. Sold May 2022 for £132,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Oaktree Court's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£146,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.1% per year over 16 years.
£132,500
Growth on file: 0.1% per year over 16 years.
On co₂ emissions, Oaktree Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,103
Street avg £2,232
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.7 km
Fourfields Community Primary School. 10 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 May 2022Most recent
£132,500
+6.0%over 6 years16 October 2015
£125,000
-3.8%over 9 years16 December 2005
£129,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 3NR: £206,000 (2025–2024).
260 Broadway Yaxley Peterborough
Sold Nov 2025
Oaktree Court Flat 14 212 Broadway Yaxley Peterborough
Sold Oct 2025
256 Broadway Yaxley Peterborough
Sold Sept 2025
281 Broadway Yaxley Peterborough
Sold Dec 2024
Oaktree Court Flat 19 212 Broadway Yaxley Peterborough
Sold Oct 2024
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
PE7 3NR
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.