Get startedOaktree Court is a semi-detached house in Yaxley, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 3NR). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band A. At 69 m² this is the 16th smallest of 18 units on EPC record in Oaktree Court, where floor areas span 44–79 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (February 2021) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (February 2011); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -1.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £148,000 is 30.4% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£153/sq ft) was about 18.4% below the postcode norm. 12 years since the last transfer (July 2014). At 69 m² it's 15.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (82 m² median across 55 EPCs).
Oaktree Court saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£148,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -1.8% per year over 9 years.
£113,500
Growth on file: -1.8% per year over 9 years.
Oaktree Court is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,645
Street avg £2,259
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.7 km
Fourfields Community Primary School. 10 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
2 July 2014Most recent
£113,500
-22.8%over 6 years12 October 2007
£147,000
+10.5%over 1 year16 December 2005
£133,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 3NR: £206,000 (2025–2024).
260 Broadway Yaxley Peterborough
Sold Nov 2025
Oaktree Court Flat 14 212 Broadway Yaxley Peterborough
Sold Oct 2025
256 Broadway Yaxley Peterborough
Sold Sept 2025
281 Broadway Yaxley Peterborough
Sold Dec 2024
Oaktree Court Flat 19 212 Broadway Yaxley Peterborough
Sold Oct 2024
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
PE7 3XB
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.