Get startedOaktree Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Yaxley, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 3NR). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 822 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2009) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from May 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 76 m² this is the 17th smallest of 18 units on EPC record in Oaktree Court, where floor areas span 44–79 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Last sale on file: £160,000 in May 2020.
Oaktree Court ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 May 2019
Oaktree Court's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£164,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.3% per year over 14 years.
£160,000
Growth on file: 1.3% per year over 14 years.
Oaktree Court outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,095
Street avg £2,232
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.7 km
Fourfields Community Primary School. 10 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

29 May 2020Most recent
£160,000
+28.0%over 10 years10 November 2009
£125,000
-5.3%over 3 years16 December 2005
£132,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 3NR: £206,000 (2025–2024).
260 Broadway Yaxley Peterborough
Sold Nov 2025
Oaktree Court Flat 14 212 Broadway Yaxley Peterborough
Sold Oct 2025
256 Broadway Yaxley Peterborough
Sold Sept 2025
281 Broadway Yaxley Peterborough
Sold Dec 2024
Oaktree Court Flat 19 212 Broadway Yaxley Peterborough
Sold Oct 2024
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
PE7 3NR
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.