Get started14 Main Street is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Farcet, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 3AN). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2017) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £248,000 is 18.1% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£235/sq ft) was about 70.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold June 2025 for £210,000.
14 Main Street has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£248,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 30 years.
£210,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 30 years.
14 Main Street is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,530
Street avg £1,900
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.2dB

13 June 2025Most recent
£210,000
+35.5%over 6 years16 July 2018
£155,000
-11.4%over 10 years27 September 2007
£174,990
+307.0%over 12 years19 May 1995
£43,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 3AN: £258,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
PE7 3GB
Farcet CofE (C) Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.