Get started1 Rutland Cottages is a property in Farcet, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 3AN). It has council tax band B.
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in July 2004. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 17.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
1 Rutland Cottages has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£126,000
Growth on file: 17.3% per year over 5 years.
15 July 2004Most recent
£126,000
+137.7%over 5 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.2dB

12 February 1999
£53,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 3AN: £258,000 (2025–2023).
PE7 3YF
Farcet CofE (C) Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.