Get started19 Spring Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Farcet, Peterborough, Peterborough (PE7 3AJ). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2017) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since September 2011. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good; while lighting dropped from Good to Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £263,000 is 34.9% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£229/sq ft) was about 27.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in March 2018 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 79 m² it's 16% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (94 m² median across 11 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
19 Spring Drive has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£263,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 20 years.
£195,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 20 years.
On epc rating, 19 Spring Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,468
Street avg £2,353
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Ventilation system changed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
2 March 2018Most recent
£195,000
+21.9%over 12 years10 February 2006
£159,995
+128.6%over 6 years16 July 1999
£70,000
+11.1%over 1 year3 June 1998
£63,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PE7 3AJ: £280,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
PE7 3EU
Farcet CofE (C) Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.